Georgina Villa

Main amenities

  • 17 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Offering a sun terrace overlooking the garden, Georgina Villa Lavenham is located just a 5-minute walk from The Lion House Gallery. This 2-bedroom villa features opportunities for hiking and cycling in the area, 4.1 km from Church Of St Lawrence.

    Guests can reach the centre of Lavenham within 5 minutes' walk, and Lavenham Guildhall Local-History Museum is fairly close to the holiday home. Georgina Villa is situated 15 minutes' drive from Holy Trinity Church, while Market Square bus station is around 200 metres away. This Lavenham property is within 6 km of Long Melford Church.

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a shared toilet. Bathrooms are also equipped with hair dryers, towels, and bathrobes for your comfort.

    Georgina Villa includes a fully furnished kitchen plus a fridge, a toaster, and an oven. Guests can enjoy French cuisine in The Great House, located a 5-minute stroll away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Georgina Villa Lavenham

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a shared toilet. Bathrooms are also equipped with hair dryers, towels, and bathrobes for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Garden view
    Cottage Garden View

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Georgina Villa Lavenham

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Georgina Villa Lavenham

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Georgina Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach the local - Lavenham Guildhall History Museum, located a mere 5 minutes' walk from Georgina Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Harry Potter's birthplace, situated approximately 300 metres away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Georgina Villa?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a fridge, a toaster, and an oven, is available at Georgina Villa.
    • Is Georgina Villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Georgina Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Lavenham's main landmarks, including Long Melford Church located 6 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Georgina Villa Lavenham